Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Optical Transceiver Module >

CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10GBASE-LR , NEW SEALED

LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
City: Shanghai
Province/State: Shanghai
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86--18616582084
Contact Person:
Mrs Laura
    Buy cheap CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10GBASE-LR , NEW SEALED from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10GBASE-LR , NEW SEALED from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10GBASE-LR , NEW SEALED from wholesalers

    CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10GBASE-LR , NEW SEALED

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : Cisco
    Model Number : SFP-10G-LR-S
    Certification : CE
    Price : Negotiable
    Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Alipay, Wechat
    Supply Ability : 100 pcs per month
    Delivery Time : in 1 day
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10GBASE-LR , NEW SEALED

    CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S 10GBASE-LR SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE


    Overview

    This Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.


    Main Features

    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10GBase-LR
    • LC single mode
    • up to 6.2 miles
    • 1310 nm
    • for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX
    • 30XX
    • 31XX
    • 3548; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX


    Specifications

    Interface Provided
    Connector Qty:X 2
    Connector Type:LC single mode
    Qty:1
    Type:Ethernet 10GBase-LR
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards:MSA
    BrandCisco
    Networking
    Cabling Type:Ethernet 10GBase-LR
    Connectivity Technology:Wired
    Data Link Protocol:10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps
    Features:Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    Form Factor:Plug-in module
    Max Transfer Distance:6.2 miles
    Optical Wave Length:1310 nm
    Type:SFP+ transceiver module
    Service
    Support Details Full Contract Period:Lifetime
    Support Details Type:Limited warranty
    Service & Support
    Type:Limited lifetime warranty
    Connectors (for SD)
    Left Connector Type:LC single mode
    Quality CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10GBASE-LR , NEW SEALED for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.